Under 14 A&B (2004)

There is no image, please click "Manage Images" to add one in "management center" page.
  Team Coach:  Joe Noon           
  Assistant Coach: Callum Moffat
Chris Harkins
Gregor McInness

 

  Training Contact: Joe Noon - 07980748484
  League: ERSDA / GADYFL

Current Players A

No.1 Micheal Gallagher
No.2 Lewis McNeill
No.3 Dylan Speirs
No.4 Aarron McLardy
No.5 Ryan Milne
No.6 Shaun Noon
No.7 Patrick Foxworthy
No.8 Aiden Connor
No.9 Fraser Moreton
No.10 Jack Sinclair
No.11 Josh McGilp
No.12 Luke Nicklin
No.13
No.14 Cammy McLennan
No.15 Andrew Dunne
No.16 Reece McManus
No.17 

Goal Scorers A

PLAYER  GOALS 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
O.G.  

Current Players B

No.1   
No.2 CJ Taggart
No.3   
No.4  Lewis Symington
No.5  Eddie Martinescu
No.6  Alex Addie
No.7  
No.8  Leo Nicholson
No.9    
No.10  Jay Strong
No.11  Kyle Hobbs
No.12  David Shaedden
No.13   
No.14 Jamie Fairfeild
No.15 Cody Gillespie
No.16   
No.17  
No.18  
No.19 Finlay Duncan
No.20  
No.21  
No.22  
No.23  

Goal Scorers B

PLAYER  GOALS 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
O.G.  

Latest News

  • Award Winners

    With 2016 drawing to a close, Player of the Year and Most Improved Player of the Year awards were ha...

  • Speakers Night May 2017

      Alan Rough, Tam Cowan and Paul Reid will be our three speakers on the night. Ticket price...

 
Pause

Match Reports

  • League cup

    League cup ek calley th Williamwood high school 31/08/2016 Busby welcomed Ek Calley to Willi...

  • League cup

          League cup Kelvindale   28/08/2016   Overlee playing fields ...

  • League cup

      25/08/2016       League cup Kelvindale 7-1     Kirklee &nbs...

  • League cup

    23/08/2016 Moorelands v Busby Uddingston Busby continued with there games in the league thi...

  • League cup

      21/08/2016   Busby A v EK CALLEY TH League cup section     Overlee playi...

 
 
 
Pause

Under 14 (2004) Fixtures Season 17/18

2004 Season Archive - Fixtures and results from previous seasons

DATE  TEAM  OPPONENT    COMPETITION  VENUE  SCORE        SCORERS
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE OVERLEE 6-2        
  GADYFL CELTIC LEAGUE WILLIAMWOOD 3-4        
  GADYFL CUMBERNAULD COLTS LEAGUE OVERLEE 6-1        
  GADYFL DRUMCHAPEL AM LEAGUE OVERLEE 2-4        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE WILLIAMWOOD 4-2        
  GADYFL PETERSHILL ATH LEAGUE WOODFARM 6-1        
  GADYFL RANGERS LEAGUE OVERLEE 15-0        
  GADYFL RENTON CRAIGANDRO LEAGUE            
  GADYFL THISTLE WEIR LEAGUE            
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE NETHERLEE 0-1        
  GADYFL CELTIC LEAGUE BOTHERHALL 0-1        
  GADYFL CUMBERNAULD COLTS LEAGUE            
  GADYFL DRUMCHAPEL AM LEAGUE ALEXANDRIA 2-3        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE DRUMOYNE          
  GADYFL PETERSHILL LEAGUE CROWNPOINT 2-2        
  GADYFL RANGERS LEAGUE ST AMBROSE 14-2        
  GADYFL RENTON CRAIGANDRO LEAGUE RENTON 3-3        
  GADYFL THISTLE WEIR LEAGUE DRUMOYNE 5-1        
  GADYFL CAMBUSLANG LEAGUE CUP OVERLEE 2-0        
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE CUP OVERLEE 9-4        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE CUP GLASGOW CLUB 6-6